Ryobi HP24 Manuel du propriétaire

Naviguer en ligne ou télécharger Manuel du propriétaire pour Tournevis électriques Ryobi HP24. Ryobi HP24 Owner`s manual Manuel d'utilisatio

  • Télécharger
  • Ajouter à mon manuel
  • Imprimer
  • Page
    / 40
  • Table des matières
  • MARQUE LIVRES
  • Noté4.5 / 5. Basé sur20 avis des utilisateurs
Vue de la page 0
Highland Precision
HP18 & HP24 Slab Saw
Owner’s Manual and Operating Instructions
Caution: Read all safety and operating
instructions before using this equipment.
This manual MUST accompany the
equipment at all times.
Revision 113 07. 2 013
Manual Part No. 164269
Barranca Diamond Products, Inc.
1315 Storm Parkway
Torrance, CA 90501
Toll-Free: (800) 630-7682
Phone: (310) 523-5867
Fax: (310) 257-3063
www.barrancadiamond.com
Vue de la page 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 40

Résumé du contenu

Page 1 - HP18 & HP24 Slab Saw

Highland PrecisionHP18 & HP24 Slab Saw Owner’s Manual and Operating InstructionsCaution: Read all safety and operating instructions before using t

Page 2 - TABLE OF CONTENTS

10CARRIAGE FEED ENGAGE/DISENGAGEMENTLever operated clutch system using silicon bronze shoe with block (adjustable set screws).INDEXING OR ROCK CUT WID

Page 3

11 HP18 & HP24 SPECIFICATIONHighland Precision Slab Saws weigh between 550 (HP18) and 750 (HP24) pounds dry. Do not attemp

Page 4

12 HP18 & HP24 OIL/COOLANTRoc Cut Roc Cut from Diamond Pacic is a new synthetic water soluble cutting additive with r

Page 5

13STARTUPSaw LubricantThe saw tank reservoir should be filled with oil to a point 1/4" to 3/8" of the bottom of the blade. This ensures adeq

Page 6

14Automatic Shutoff (HP18 & HP24)Once a rock specimen has been securely vised inside ofthe saw, the operator can adjust the automatic shut-offcont

Page 7

15Never operate the saw with the hood up, or hold a sharpening stone to the blade by hand. Use of the vise is mandatory under all operation conditions

Page 8

16Handle Crank Cross Feed Adjustable Rock Cut Index ControlTo use the crank cross feed index wheel, simply clamp andsecure the cutting material into t

Page 9

17Adjusting countersink screwAdjusting allen head screwThis adjustment will help the clutch block shoe to snugly engage the stainless steel feed screw

Page 10

18MAINTENANCE FOLLOWING USEThe following maintenance should be performed following each use.Blade-Shaft BearingsRemove sheet metal cover over blade sh

Page 11

19GENERAL MAINTENANCEOil Sludge Removal from ReservoirUse plumber's pipe wrench to remove drain cap. Allow free liquid to drain to a pan. Use a s

Page 12 - RECOMMENDED CUTTING OILS

2Thank you for selecting the Barranca Diamond Highland Precision Slab Saw. We are certain that you will be pleased with your purchase. Barranca Diamon

Page 13

20Worm Shaft and Pinion Gear LubricationThe worm drive shaft and pinion gear lubrication box on the rear of the saw should be checked for adequate gre

Page 14 - HP18 & HP24

21TROUBLESHOOTINGSaw Will Not StartCheck power cord and receptacle.Motor OverheatingIf motor overheats allow to cool for 2 to 3 hours, push reset butt

Page 15 - ADJUSTMENT AND OPERATION

22 HP18 EXPLODED VIEWHP18 Highland Precision Slab Saw Part# 8302018

Page 16

23 HP18 EXPLODED VIEWHP18 Highland Precision Slab Saw Part# 8302018

Page 17

24 HP18 PARTS LISTHP18 Highland Precision Slab Saw Part# 8302018ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 1 NUT, HEX, 3/8 - 16 1

Page 18 - Cross-adjustment rail system

25ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 37 PULLEY, V 8" X 1" BORE 161800 138 SPRING, EXTENSION 162337 139 WHEEL., CASTER 2 X 1 - 1/4 162344 240 WHEEL

Page 19 - Belt tensioning assembly

26HP18 Assembly, Vise Part # 166372 HP18 EXPLODED VIEW SCALE 0.375 3 8 10 11 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Page 20 - (cover removed)

27 HP18 PARTS LIST ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 1 WASHER, FLAT, SAE, 5/16 151754 12 NUT, HEX, 1/4 - 20 151893 23 WA

Page 21 - Motor reset button

28 HP24 EXPLODED VIEW HP24 Highland Precision Slab Saw Part# 8302024

Page 22

29 HP24 EXPLODED VIEW HP24 Highland Precision Slab Saw Part# 8302024

Page 23

3SAFETY PRECAUTIONS Read and follow all safety, operating and maintenance instructions. Failure to read and follow these instructions could result in

Page 24

30 HP24 PARTS LIST ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 1 NUT, HEX, 3/8 - 16 101188 172 NUT, HEX, 5/16 - 18 101196 83 PULL

Page 25

31 HP24 PARTS LIST ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 37 WHEEL, CASTER 3 X 1 - 1/4 162794 238 BELT, A57 163098 139 MANUA

Page 26

32 HP24 EXPLODED VIEW 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Page 27

33 HP24 PARTS LIST HP24 Highland Precision Vise Assembly Part# 167368ITEM DESCRIPTION PART # QTY. 1 BOLT, HEX HD T

Page 28

34 HP-18 & HP24 WARRANTYBarranca Diamond warrants to the original retail purchaser for a period of 90 days except as n

Page 29

35 HP-18 & HP24 WARRANTYSPECIFICS APPLICABLE TO LIMITED WARRANTY OF DIAMOND BLADES AND CORE BITSLaser Welded Blade

Page 30

36 HP-18 & HP24 SERVICE & WARRANTYREPLACEMENT PARTSReplacement parts for this tool may be ordered form your Barranca Diamond

Page 31

37NOTES

Page 32

38NOTES

Page 33

39NOTES

Page 34 - PURCHASE DATE:

4REDUCE THE RISK OF UNINTENTIONAL STARTSMake sure the ON/OFF switch is in the OFF position before plugging in a power tool.ROTATING OR MOVING PARTSKee

Page 35

Barranca Diamond Products, Inc.1315 Storm ParkwayTorrance, CA 90501Toll-Free: (800) 421-5830Phone: (310) 539-5221Fax: (310) 539-5158www.barrancadiamo

Page 36

5DIRECTION OF FEEDAlways feed work into a blade or cutter in the direction shown in this manual. All blades, grinding wheels or polishing belts should

Page 37

6 HP18 & HP24 SAFETYSawing and drilling generate dust. Excessive airborne particles may cause irritation to eyes, s

Page 38

7 HP18 & HP24 SAFETYWARNINGIn order to prevent electrical shock and injury, the following electrical safety precaut

Page 39

8ELECTRICAL REQUIREMENTS AND GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONSTo avoid the possibility of the appliance plug or receptacle getting wet, position the saw to one s

Page 40

9Model# HP18 HP18 HP24Motor Baldor Baldor BaldorHorsepower 1.5 Hp 1.5 Hp 1.5 HpVoltage 120V / 60 Hz 120V / 60 Hz 120V / 60 HzAmperage 8 8 8Motor RPM 1

Commentaires sur ces manuels

Pas de commentaire